Titanium Grade 2 Pipe

 

Titanium Grade 2 Pipe Review

Titanium Grade 2 Pipe Review

  • Ready Stock In Size: 4 - 219mm
  • Material : Titanium
  • Grades: Grade - 2
  • Type: Seamless, Welded, ERW
  • Wall Thickness: 0.5 - 20mm
  • Cut to Length Available
  • Free Sample: Available
standard
  • ASTM Standards : ASTM B861, B862
  • UNS: R50400
  • WNR: 3.7035
  • Certificate : MTC as Per EN 10204/3.1B
Titanium Grade 2 Pipe Standards

ASTM B338 Gr2 Seamless Tube Supplier in India With MTC

Documentation of ASTM B338 Gr2 Seamless Tube
  • Third-party test report
  • Quality assurance plan
  • Raw material certificate
  • Buyers report
  • 100% radiography test report
  • MTC
  • Product Invoice


  • Proven Titanium Grade 2 Pipe Supplier in India, We Provide Precision-Engineered pipes for Tough Conditions

Titanium Alloy Gr 2 Seamless pipe

Titanium Alloy Gr 2 Seamless pipe

Ti Grade 2 Welded Pipe

Ti Grade 2 Welded Pipe

Titanium Grade 2 Pipe Specification
Titanium Grade 2 Pipe Sizes

Titanium Grade 2 Pipe Sizes

  • 4 - 219mm O.D
Gr2 Titanium Welded Tube Wall Thickness

Gr2 Titanium Welded Tube Wall Thickness

  • 0.5 - 20mm
Titanium Grade 2 Pipe Length

Titanium Grade 2 Pipe Length

  • Single, Double Random & Cut Length
Titanium Grade 2 Tube Schedule

Titanium Grade 2 Tube Schedule

  • 5 to XXH

CP Grade 2 Titanium UNS No.

CP Grade 2 Titanium UNS No.

  • R50400
ASTM B862 Gr2 Pipe Werkstoff Number

ASTM B862 Gr2 Pipe Werkstoff Number

  • 3.7035
 Gr2 Titanium Welded Pipe Origin

Gr2 Titanium Welded Pipe Origin

  • Korea
  • Japanese
  • Indian
  • European
Seamless Titanium Tube Grade 2 Manufacturing Process

Seamless Titanium Tube Grade 2 Manufacturing Process

  • Precision Rolled
  • Hot formed
  • Cold drawn
  • Cold Formed
Titanium Grade 2 Seamless Pipe Finish

Titanium Grade 2 Seamless Pipe Finish

  • Pickled
  • Polished Grit
  • Mirror Polished
  • Solution Annealed
  • Brushed
Titanium Grade 2 Welded Pipe Marking

Titanium Grade 2 Welded Pipe Marking

  • Heat Number
  • Grade
  • Manufacturer Logo
  • Schedule
  • Sizes
CP Grade 2 Seamless Pipe Form

CP Grade 2 Seamless Pipe Form

  • Square
  • Round
  • Rectangle
WNR 3.7035 Welded Pipe Packing

WNR 3.7035 Welded Pipe Packing

  • Brown Paper
  • Custom
  • Wooden Pallett
Din 3.7035 Welded Pipe End

Din 3.7035 Welded Pipe End

  • Bevelled
  • Plain
  • Threaded
UNS R50400 Welded Tube Grades

UNS R50400 Welded Tube Grades

  • Titanium Grade - 2


Cp Titanium Grade 2 Tube Cutting Sevice

Cp Titanium Grade 2 Tube Cutting Sevice

  • Plasma Cutter
  • Laser Cut
  • Band Saws
  • Hacksaw
  • Angle Grinders




ASTM B861 Gr 2 Seamless Pipe Value Added Service

ASTM B861 Gr 2 Seamless Pipe Value Added Service

  • Trepanning
  • Heat Treating
  • Deburring
  • Plating
  • Machining
  • Laser cutting
  • Turning
  • Grinding
  • Honing
ASME SB 861 Pipe Standards Organization

ASME SB 861 Pipe Standards Organization

  • AFNOR
  • ANSI
  • ASTM
  • SMS
  • JIS
  • ISO
  • DIN
  • BS
  • EN

Documents Provide For Titanium CP Grade 2 Seamless Tube

Documents Provide For Titanium CP Grade 2 Seamless Tube

  • Third-party test report
  • Product invoice
  • MTC as per EN 10204/3.1B
  • 100% radiography test report
  • Buyers report
  • Quality assurance plan
  • Raw material certificate


Manufacturer CP Titanium Grade 2 Welded Pipe According To ASTM B861

International Standards of Gr2 Titanium Tube
International Specifications: Specifications: UNS:
WNR 3.7034, 3.7035 ASME SB862, ASME SB861 R50400

Recognized Titanium Grade 2 Pipe Stockist of Reliable Pipes for Harsh Operations

Titanium Grade 2 Seamless Pipe Surface Finishes
Titanium Grade 2 Seamless Pipe Surface Finishes
ASTM B861 UNS R50400 Pipe Tolerances
Properties Tolerances
OD, mm (in.) 25.4-38.1 (1-1 1/2) < 25.4 (< 3/8)
WT wall % min +20/-0 +20/-0
Tolerances OD, mm (in.) ±0.127 (0.005) ±0.102 (0.004)
Weight Chart of Titanium Grade 2 Welded Pipe
NPS Weight OD Weight WT SCH
kg/Mtr mm in Lb/ft mm in
3/4 1.684 27 1.050 1.131 2.870 0.113 40
2.195 - - 1.474 3.912 0.154 80
1 2.501 33 1.315 1.679 3.378 0.133 40
3.325 - - 2.172 4.547 0.179 80
2 1/2 8.629 73 2.875 5.793 5.516 0.203 40
11.411 - - 7.661 7.010 0.276 80
1 1/4 3.385 42 1.660 2.273 3.556 0.140 40
4.464 - - 2.997 4.851 0.191 80
2 5.441 60 2.375 3.653 3.912 0.154 40
7.480 - - 5.022 5.537 0.218 80
1 1/2 4.048 48 1.900 2.718 3.683 0.145 40
5.409 - - 3.361 5.080 0.200 80
6 19.252 168 6.625 12.924 4.775 0.188 -
22.318 - - 14.983 5.563 0.219 -
20.739 - - 13.923 5.516 0.203 -
25.354 - - 17.021 6.350 0.250 -
31.334 - - 21.036 7.925 0.312 -
58.263 - - 18.974 7.112 0.280 40
37.285 - - 25.031 9.525 0.375 -
48.719 - - 32.708 12.700 0.500 -
42.561 - - 28.573 10.973 0.432 80 XHY
4 16.073 114 4.500 10.790 6.020 0.237 -
22.318 - - 14.983 8.560 0.337 -
1/2 1.268 21 0.840 0.851 2.769 0.109 40
1.621 - - 1.088 3.734 0.147 80
3 11.284 89 3.500 7.576 5.486 0.216 40
15.272 - - 10.253 7.620 0.300 80
  • Longstanding Titanium Grade 2 Pipe Manufacturer in India, Delivering Reliable Technology for Harsh Settings
HS Code of CP Titanium Grade 2 Pipe
Grade Cu Ni 90 10
HS code 81089090

Stockist Of Commercially Pure Gr 2 Titanium Heat Exchanger Tube Supplied In Annealed Condition

Delivery Conditions Grade 2 Titanium Tubing
  • Tempered
  • Hot Finish
  • Annealed
  • Stress Relieved
  • Hardened
  • Cold Drawn

Dependable Titanium Grade 2 Pipe Manufacturer in India, Providing Performance-Driven Equipment for Industry

Temperature of WNR 3.7035 Welded Pipe
°C °F
-- --
593 1100
537 1000
260 500
149 300
482 900
371 700
426 800
315 600
204 400
649 1200
38 100
93 200
Titanium Alloy Gr 2 Seamless Tube Corrosion Resistance
Humidity Type of Corrosion Sodium Hydroxide Sea Water Acetic Acid Sour Oil / Gas
Excellent Resistance Level Moderate Excellent Excellent Moderate
Titanium Pipe Grade 2 Value Added Services
Titanium Pipe Grade 2 Value Added Services

Stable Titanium Grade 2 Pipe Supplier of Robust Products for Harsh Operating Environments

Properties of DIN 3.7035 Rectangular Pipe
  • Lightweight
  • Corrosion Resistance
  • Formability
  • Stress Resistance
  • Strength
  • Resistance to Pitting
  • Weldability
Titanium Grade 2 Pipe Modulus of Elasticity
Elastic Modulus Tension (E)
psi 15.0 * 106
GPa 103

Innovative Titanium Grade 2 Pipe Supplier of Custom-Built Solutions for Industrial Use

Buy ASTM B861 UNS R50400 Square Pipe For Chloride Environments Application
ASTM B861 UNS R50400 Pipe Applications
  • Architecture
  • Power Generation
  • Medical Industry
  • Hydro-Carbon Processing
  • Marine Industry
  • Exhaust Pipe Shrouds
  • Airframe Skin
  • Desalination
  • Chemical Processing
  • Chlorate Manufacturing
Inspaction Plan of Ti Grade 2 Pipes
NDT Destructive Testing
Eddy Current Testing Pitting Resistance Test
Impact Test Intergranular Corrosion Test
Bend Test Flaring Test
Hydrogen-Induced CrackingTest Spectro Analysis
Radiography Test Micro Test
Hydrostatic Test PMI Testing
Dye Penetrant Test Macro Test
Ultra Sonic Test Hardness Test

Dedicated Titanium Grade 2 Pipe Supplier of Resilient Solutions for Industrial Challenges

Titanium Grade 2 Pipe Price
Get the Best Deal on Grade 2 Titanium Pipe Click Here to Check Latest Deal
Ready Stock Of High Purity Werkstoff Nr. 3.7035 Round Tube In Straight and Seamless Form
Types of Titanium Gr 2 Pipe
Grade 2 Titanium Round Pipe

Grade 2 Titanium Round Pipe

Grade 2 Titanium Alloy Welded Pipe

Grade 2 Titanium Alloy Welded Pipe

ASME SB 862 Gr 2 Seamless Pipe

ASME SB 862 Gr 2 Seamless Pipe

CP Grade 2 Titanium Square Pipe

CP Grade 2 Titanium Square Pipe

ASTM B862 Gr2 Rectangular Pipe

ASTM B862 Gr2 Rectangular Pipe

Ti Gr 2 Bright Annealed Pipe

Ti Gr 2 Bright Annealed Pipe

Titanium Gr 2 Hot Finished Pipe

Titanium Gr 2 Hot Finished Pipe

Titanium Alloy Gr 2 Clad Pipe

Titanium Alloy Gr 2 Clad Pipe

Commercially Pure Titanium Grade 2 Solution Annealed Pipe

Commercially Pure Titanium Grade 2 Solution Annealed Pipe

Werkstoff Nr. 3.7035 Pipe Chemical Composition
99.2
Ti
0.10 max
C
0.030 max
N
0.250 max
O
0.015 max
H
0.30
NI

Niche Titanium Grade 2 Pipe Stockist of Targeted Products for Sector-Specific Demands

Titanium CP Grade 2 Tube Mechanical Properties
Tensile strength

Tensile strength

  • 485
Yield Strength

Yield Strength

  • 345
Elongation

Elongation

  • 28.00%
Density

Hardness (HV)

  • 160 - 200
Titanium Grade 2 Pipe Equivalent Material

Reliable Titanium Grade 2 Pipe Supplier in India, Offering Industrial-Grade Components for Heavy-Duty Applications

Physical Properties of CP Titanium Grade 2 Pipe
Thermal conductivity Density Sheer Modulus Poissons ratio
W/m°C g/cm³ lb/ft³ GPa 0.32
20 4.5 280 39

Trusted Titanium Grade 2 Pipe Stockist of Durable Square Pipes for Tough Terrain

Titanium Grade 2 Pipe Shipping Time According to Location
Country Country Name Delivery Time
Jordan Jordan 21 days
indonesia Indonesia 9 days
Singapore Singapore 8 days
Australia Australia 60 days
South Africa South Africa 25-30 days
Thailand Thailand 7 days
Egypt Egypt 18 days
Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia 7 days

Engineering Tips

The Strength of Titanium Grade 2 Pipe is Moderate, but It Also Has Excellent Cold Formability and Weldability.

whatsapp chat